Sep
03
Wed
8:00
pm
Sep
05
Fri
5:00
pm
Sep
06
Sat
7:00
pm
Sep
08
Mon
7:30
pm
Sep
12
Fri
8:00
pm
Sep
13
Sat
8:00
pm
Sep
14
Sun
7:30
pm
Sep
18
Thu
7:00
pm
Sep
19
Fri
8:00
pm
Sep
21
Sun
8:00
pm
Sep
22
Mon
7:00
pm
Sep
24
Wed
6:30
pm
Sep
26
Fri
8:00
pm
Sep
27
Sat
7:00
pm
Oct
01
Wed
7:00
pm
Oct
02
Thu
8:00
pm
Oct
05
Sun
6:30
pm
Oct
06
Mon
8:00
pm
Oct
07
Tue
7:45
pm
Oct
08
Wed
7:30
pm
Oct
09
Thu
7:30
pm
Oct
11
Sat
7:30
pm
Oct
14
Tue
7:30
pm
Oct
16
Thu
7:30
pm
Oct
18
Sat
7:30
pm
Oct
19
Sun
6:30
pm
Oct
22
Wed
7:30
pm
Nov
05
Wed
6:30
pm
Nov
08
Sat
6:30
pm
Nov
16
Sun
7:45
pm
SEPTEMBER 2014
Sep
03

Wed
8:00
pm
Elektro Grave
Sep
04

Thu
7:30
pm
Jake Anthony, Dark Oz, Stevie Lynne, Matthew Sonntag, Justin Brache
Sep
05

Fri
5:00
pm
Project Independent 2014: Aghori, Burn Thy Crow, Element A440
Amnija, Toy Called God, Helldorado
Sep
06

Sat
7:00
pm
Blak Foxx Productions; "Shonen Jump Vol. II"
Sep
08

Mon
7:30
pm
Doyle Wolfgang Von Frankenstein, No Bragging Rights
To The WInd, Knuckle Puck, Ashylus
Sep
12

Fri
8:00
pm
Manwithnoname; "Who's Tour Is This?"
Sep
13

Sat
8:00
pm
"Bloodlust Unbound"
Sep
14

Sun
7:30
pm
Stitched Up Heart, To Paint the Sky, We Ended Eden, Jetpack Renegades
Sep
18

Thu
7:00
pm
Rat Path, Drag Me Under, Losing Skin, Chemical Restraint
Sep
19

Fri
8:00
pm
Fallen Kings, Massacre at the Opera, Sanction VIII, Thirion X, Evolved, The Project Kings.
Sep
21

Sun
8:00
pm
il sogno del marinaio with Mike Watt
Sep
22

Mon
7:00
pm
You Me At Six
Young Guns
Stars In Stereo
Sep
23

Tue
8:00
pm
Elektro Grave
Sep
24

Wed
6:30
pm
The Amity Affliction
For The Fallen Dreams, Obey The Brave,
Crossfaith, Exotype
Sep
26

Fri
8:00
pm
"Naughty Neon Pastie Costume Party"
Sep
27

Sat
7:00
pm
Crowbar, Revocation, Havok, Armed for the Apocalypse, Fit for an Autopsy, Vultra
OCTOBER 2014
Oct
01

Wed
7:00
pm
Blister Unit
Oct
02

Thu
8:00
pm
Brotha Lynch Hung; "Sicc of Da Industry Tour 2014", with Gho5T, Suspect, Dalima
Demon Assassin, Dirty Savage, Jayskii Loud, Versatial, L.I. & S.T.F., Enfeeble Attaxia, Nutthouse Prodigies, Havoc tha Clown, King Scrub, Kingz Gone Madd
Oct
04

Sat
6:00
pm
Epic Beard Competition Hosted by the Spokane Beard and Mustache Club
Oct
05

Sun
6:30
pm
Fit For A King, Being As An Ocean,
Gideon, Wolves At The Gate,
Capsize, Deaf To
Oct
06

Mon
8:00
pm
HAYSTAK!
Cremro, Big Snap, BB Swing, Jesse James Greenwood
White Boy Will, 2nd City Son
Oct
07

Tue
7:45
pm
"Fall Harvest Tour" Through The Roots, The Supervillains, The Steppas, Facedown
Oct
08

Wed
7:30
pm
Godhunter, Sorxe, Children of Atom
Oct
09

Thu
7:30
pm
Hellion
Oct
11

Sat
7:30
pm
Green Jelly, The Atlas Moth, The Proselyte, The Ashamed
Oct
14

Tue
7:30
pm
Red Fang, Black Mastiff
Oct
16

Thu
7:30
pm
The Funeral and the Twilight
Oct
17

Fri
8:00
pm
Elektroween
Oct
18

Sat
7:30
pm
Before the Mourning
Oct
19

Sun
6:30
pm
This Wild Life
Peace Mercutio, Try Child,
Rylei Franks, David Simmons, Jeremy Fogle
Oct
22

Wed
7:30
pm
Serial Hawk, Children of Atom
Oct
25

Sat
6:30
pm
Monumental Booking's "Halloween Cover Show" with Reason for Existence, Xingaia
Oct
31

Fri
7:30
pm
Invasive, Morbid INC, Aardvark
NOVEMBER 2014
Nov
05

Wed
6:30
pm
Tonight Alive
Major League
PVRIS
Nov
08

Sat
6:30
pm
Desolated
Traitors
Benchpress, Believer, Keep In Check, more tba
Nov
16

Sun
7:45
pm
Fortunate Youth, Thrive, The Expanders, Evergreen
Nov
20

Thu
7:30
pm
"Thrash Invasion 2014"; Onslaught, Artillery, Striker
Nov
22

Sat
8:00
pm
Blak Foxx's "Vendetta II"
Nov
29

Sat
8:00
pm
KANDI KINGDOM! [Adventure Time Themed EDM event]
DECEMBER 2014
Dec
06

Sat
6:30
pm
"Nightmare Before XMAS"
Dec
10

Wed
7:30
pm
Exodus!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!, Cold Blooded, Xingaia
Dec
13

Sat
6:30
pm
"Nightmare Before XMAS"
Dec
20

Sat
6:30
pm
"Nightmare Before XMAS"
JANUARY 2015
Jan
02

Fri
7:30
pm
Bibster

Spokane's All Ages Music Venue

"Where Spokane Plays"

We are a family owned all ages concert venue/restaurant/bar operated by musicians. 

The Hop News

New Website!
Sat., Feb 1st

New Website!

Welcome to our new website! Check back often for upcoming shows and to buy tickets!